16:00 - 19:00

AWDA award ceremony at Tepidarium del Roster

19:00 - 20:00

Festival Opening and Vernissage of Intervallo v.2 by Ale Giorgini

11:00 - 19:00

Design Market

11:00 - 19:30

Exhibition Intervallo v.2 by Ale Giorgini

11:00 - 19:30

Exhibition of Lungarno covers

11:00 - 16:00

UI/UX:Design Thinking workshop by Be.Family

11:00 - 16:00

Letterpress workshop by Ink different

11:00 - 16:00

Linocut workshop by Michela Mascarucci (Il Bisonte school)

11:30 - 12:30

Portfolio Review for illustrators by Ale Giorgini

14.00 - 18.00

Live lettering by Luciano Quaranta

15.30 - 16.00

Talk "The sketchbook project" by Luna Colombini

16.00 - 18.00

Drawing session "SHAPES OF MIND" Concept art and character design" with The Sign Academy

16.00 - 17.15

Panel Discussion on design education with Gianni Sinni, Raimonda Riccini and Francesco E. Guida

17:15-17:30

Lungarno book presentation

17:35 - 17:50

Talk "Bianca and Volta" by Bianca Sangalli

17:55 - 18:10

Talk "Abbecedario Learning by images" by Alect

18:15 - 18:30

Taldèg project presentation

18:35 - 19:00

Talk "Designing with Type" by Paula Del Mas

19.15 - 20.15

Presentation of Friscospeaks magazine

11:00 - 19:00

Design Market

11:00 - 19:30

Exhibition Intervallo v.2 by Ale Giorgini

11:00 - 19:30

Exhibition of Lungarno covers

11:00 - 16:00

Risograph printing workshop by Concretipo

11:00 - 16:00

Visual Scratching workshop by Calimaia and La Circonvalla

11:00 - 16:00

Lettering and Visual Gardening workshop by Alect & GUD

11:30 - 12:30

Portfolio Review for illustrators by Simone Massoni

14:00 - 15:00

Manual graphic application - serigraphy by Ink P

15:00 - 16:00

Book presentation "Il Racconto dell'illustrazione" by Andrea Rauch

16:00 - 18:00

Open drawing session "SHAPES OF MIND" Concept art and character design" with The Sign Academy

16:15 - 16:30

Talk "Be a Hero with Graphic Design" by Alessandro Caminiti (Be.Family)

16:35 - 16:50

Talk "Where does contemporary aesthetics come from?" by Adv_Italy

16:55 - 17:15

Presentation of "Papers of Respect" by Carte Perego

17:40 - 17:55

Talk "What a feeling!" by Le Vanvere

18:00 - 18:30

Talk "JeJeJeJe: Starred food and graphic design" by Kidstudio

18.30 - 19.30

Talk Italians do it better: The renaissance of Italian type design by Cosimo Lorenzo Pancini

20.00 - 21.00

Aperitivo & Closing of the festival 🍹🍺🍷